ConcreteFinderGet Quotes

Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville

Concrete Patios & Walkways in Oshawa, Durham

5.08 Google reviews
Works for
homes and commercial

Says so on its own site

Website age
First archived in 2025

Internet Archive

City licence
Could not be checked

No address on this record

Paperwork
Not stated

Ask before you sign

Offers
Free quotes

Says so on its own site

Market rate for concrete patio and walkway work across the GTA

$15$30 per sq ft

Source: The Art of Concrete (Kitchener, ON, 2025). Excludes 13% HST. Not a quote from this company.

Send a free quote request

The form reaches ConcreteFinder by email. It is not sent on to this company.

Listed for

Its own website also names brick replacement, chimney repairs, stone porches, basement side entrance, basement waterproofing, porch repair, waterproofing and 🧱 brick replacement. Read from the company's site, not checked against any register.

What the public record shows

Read from registers anyone can search, on the dates shown. Nothing here comes from the company.

Web address first archived
2025

The earliest copy of this address held by the Internet Archive. A company can be much older than its website, and this is a date about the address only.

ConcreteFinder Score

54 / 100

Scored on the same published method applied to every company on this site. Claiming a listing is free, and no company can pay to move. How the score works

Reviews and reputation
34 / 45
  • Adjusted Google rating28 / 30
  • Review volume6 / 15
What it states on its own site
0 / 22

Nothing found stated on this company's own website. That is not a mark against it, only an absence of points here.

Website and record
20 / 25
  • Website answered when we checked it10 / 10
  • Themes reviewers keep repeating6 / 6
  • Phone on file2 / 2
  • Hours posted2 / 2
The claim
0 / 8

Nothing recorded.

What reviewers keep mentioning

Read from the 7 reviews stored on this record. Each phrase carries the review sentence it came from.

  • Professional crew
  • Attention to detail
  • Quality workmanship
  • Shows up on time
  • Honest
  • Fair pricing
  • Answers quickly
  • Finishes quickly

What it states on its own website

Read off Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville's own pages. Nobody checked these against a register.

Says it works for
homes and commercial buildings
Says it does
Years of Proven Masonry Excellence, 🧱 Parging
Concrete work
Decorative concrete
Says it offers
quotes at no charge

Other locations

2 more Google Business Profiles list the same website as this one. Each keeps its own page and its own reviews.

What customers say

8 of the 8 are 5-star. Ratings are set by the people who left them, not by ConcreteFinder.

  • Sabaa

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 5 months ago

    Excellent work, excellent work ethic and excellent response and approach to issues that inevitably arise in this kind of work. I highly recommend samar masonry and his team.

  • Amina

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 7 months ago

    “I had an outstanding experience with Samar Masnory. Their professionalism, attention to detail, and dedication truly stood out. The quality of their work exceeded my expectations, and I highly recommend them to anyone looking for reliable and high-quality service.”

  • Francis

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 4 months ago

    Samar and his team did a professional job of masonry in my basement. They completed the job on time and would recommend their services. Thanks Samar.

  • Amanpreet

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 7 months ago

    Hired to fill in a concrete pad and do parging. Awesome work, superior customer service. Professional, timely, genuine, trustworthy. Highly recommend

Where this came from

Everything above is public information, gathered from the sources below and shown with the date it was read. ConcreteFinder does not charge a company to appear, and no company can pay to change what is on this page.

Google Business Profile
Name, address, phone, opening hours, photographs, rating and reviews. Read July 2026.
Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville's own website
Everything on this page introduced by the word “says”, quoted from its pages. Read September 5, 2026.
Internet Archive
The year this web address was first archived. Read September 5, 2026.

ConcreteFinder checks the website, phone, photographs and hours on this record, and searches the City of Toronto business licence register for companies inside the city. It does not check insurance or WSIB coverage, and no register in this region publishes those. Ask for them before you sign anything.

Last updated: By ConcreteFinder Research Team

Comparing quotes? Send yours free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Send a free quote request

Questions about Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville

Is Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville well reviewed?

Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 8 reviews. Based on ConcreteFinder's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a concrete patio contractor in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville operate?

Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville works out of Oshawa in the Durham area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I get a quote from Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville?

You can contact Samar Masonry Construction Oshawa, Courtice & Bowmanville directly or through its website, or through its Google Business Profile.

Before you hire, run through the questions to ask a concrete patio contractor.