ConcreteFinderGet Quotes

Novin Concrete Contractor

Concrete Contractors in Ajax, Durham

No reviews yet
  • Novin Concrete Contractor: concrete work photographed at the business, 1 of 2
  • Novin Concrete Contractor: concrete work photographed at the business, 2 of 2
2 photographs from this company's Google Business Profile, at the size the file carries.

Market rate for concrete work across the GTA

$5,000$8,000 per project

Source: 2AZ Group (GTA subcontractor rates, early 2026). Excludes 13% HST. Not a quote from this company.

Send a free quote request

The form reaches ConcreteFinder by email. It is not sent on to this company.

Listed for

ConcreteFinder Score

28 / 100

Scored on the same published method applied to every company on this site. This company has no Google rating on file, so the reviews pillar was scored at the market baseline rather than left blank. How the score works

Reviews and reputation
26 / 45
  • Adjusted rating (market baseline)26 / 30
  • Review volume0 / 15
What it states on its own site
0 / 22

Nothing found stated on this company's own website. That is not a mark against it, only an absence of points here.

Website and record
2 / 25
  • No website on file0 / 10
  • Hours posted2 / 2
The claim
0 / 8

Nothing recorded.

Where this came from

Everything above is public information, gathered from the sources below and shown with the date it was read. ConcreteFinder does not charge a company to appear, and no company can pay to change what is on this page.

Google Business Profile
Name, address, phone, opening hours, photographs, rating and reviews. Read July 2026.

ConcreteFinder checks the website, phone, photographs and hours on this record, and searches the City of Toronto business licence register for companies inside the city. It does not check insurance or WSIB coverage, and no register in this region publishes those. Ask for them before you sign anything.

Last updated: By ConcreteFinder Research Team

Comparing quotes? Send yours free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Send a free quote request

Questions about Novin Concrete Contractor

Is Novin Concrete Contractor well reviewed?

Novin Concrete Contractor has too few Google reviews for the ranking formula on this site to say anything useful about it. Ask the company for two or three recent local references before hiring.

Where does Novin Concrete Contractor operate?

Novin Concrete Contractor works out of Ajax in the Durham area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 15, 75 Bayly St W unit 608, Ajax, ON L1S 7L7.

How do I get a quote from Novin Concrete Contractor?

You can contact Novin Concrete Contractor directly, or through its Google Business Profile.

Before you hire, run through the questions to ask a concrete contractor.