ConcreteFinderGet Quotes

Ideal construction solutions inc

Concrete Contractors in Brampton, Peel

5.064 Google reviews
  • Ideal construction solutions inc: concrete work photographed at the business
One photograph from this company's Google Business Profile, at the size the file carries.

Market rate for concrete work across the GTA

$5,000$8,000 per project

Source: 2AZ Group (GTA subcontractor rates, early 2026). Excludes 13% HST. Not a quote from this company.

Send a free quote request

The form reaches ConcreteFinder by email. It is not sent on to this company.

Listed for

ConcreteFinder Score

51 / 100

Scored on the same published method applied to every company on this site. Claiming a listing is free, and no company can pay to move. How the score works

Reviews and reputation
41 / 45
  • Adjusted Google rating29 / 30
  • Review volume12 / 15
What it states on its own site
0 / 22

Nothing found stated on this company's own website. That is not a mark against it, only an absence of points here.

Website and record
10 / 25
  • No website on file0 / 10
  • Themes reviewers keep repeating6 / 6
  • Phone on file2 / 2
  • Hours posted2 / 2
The claim
0 / 8

Nothing recorded.

What reviewers keep mentioning

Read from the 8 reviews stored on this record. Each phrase carries the review sentence it came from.

  • Driveways
  • Stamped and decorative
  • Interlock and pavers
  • Finishes quickly
  • Cleans up after
  • Honest
  • Helps with the design
  • Handles permits

What customers say

64 of the 64 are 5-star. Ratings are set by the people who left them, not by ConcreteFinder.

  • sajan

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · a year ago

    Ideal Construction Solutions did an excellent job on my below grade entrance and concrete work. The team was professional, quick, and the quality is top-notch. Highly recommend for any concrete or entrance project!

  • Mar

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 2 months ago

    I recently had my driveway completed by Ideal Construction Solution. The team was incredible—professional, dedicated, and highly skilled. They handled everything from start to finish, including a thorough cleanup, which I really appreciated. Their attention to detail and commitment to quality truly stood out. I highly…

  • SANDEEP

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 11 months ago

    Karan and his team did a wonderful job with full dedication and enthusiasm. They are very reliable, honest and operate with integrity. I have been using their services from last 10 years and always recommend my frens and Family’s. I would also recommend anyone who is…

  • Hugues

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · a year ago

    I recently had my backyard redone with stamped concrete by Ideal Construction Solutions Inc., and I couldn’t be happier with the result! The team did a fantastic job — the finish is smooth and elegant, the layout is well-designed, and the craftsmanship is top-notch. From the…

Where this came from

Everything above is public information, gathered from the sources below and shown with the date it was read. ConcreteFinder does not charge a company to appear, and no company can pay to change what is on this page.

Google Business Profile
Name, address, phone, opening hours, photographs, rating and reviews. Read July 2026.

ConcreteFinder checks the website, phone, photographs and hours on this record, and searches the City of Toronto business licence register for companies inside the city. It does not check insurance or WSIB coverage, and no register in this region publishes those. Ask for them before you sign anything.

Last updated: By ConcreteFinder Research Team

Comparing quotes? Send yours free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Send a free quote request

Questions about Ideal construction solutions inc

Is Ideal construction solutions inc well reviewed?

Ideal construction solutions inc holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 64 reviews. Based on ConcreteFinder's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a concrete contractor in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Ideal construction solutions inc operate?

Ideal construction solutions inc works out of Brampton in the Peel area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I get a quote from Ideal construction solutions inc?

You can contact Ideal construction solutions inc directly, or through its Google Business Profile.

Before you hire, run through the questions to ask a concrete contractor.