GBC Concrete Forming
Foundations & Underpinning in Agincourt, Scarborough
- Works for
- homes and commercial
- Website age
- First archived in 2020
- City licence
- Not applicable here
- Paperwork
- Not stated
Says so on its own site
Internet Archive
Only Toronto publishes one
Ask before you sign
Market rate for foundation and underpinning work across the GTA
$350–$480 per linear foot
Source: Strong Basements. Excludes 13% HST. Not a quote from this company.
Send a free quote requestThe form reaches ConcreteFinder by email. It is not sent on to this company.
- Monday
- 8 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
- Tue–Fri
- 8 a.m.–8 p.m.
- Sat–Sun
- Closed
- 7025 Markham Rd Suite 66, Markham, ON L3S 0C3
- Visit website
- View on Google Maps
Listed for
Its own website also names core forming, residential forming, commercial forming, foundations slabs, concrete foundations, concrete footings, concrete slabs and slab on grade. Read from the company's site, not checked against any register.
What the public record shows
Read from registers anyone can search, on the dates shown. Nothing here comes from the company.
- Web address first archived
- 2020
The earliest copy of this address held by the Internet Archive. A company can be much older than its website, and this is a date about the address only.
ConcreteFinder Score
42 / 100
Scored on the same published method applied to every company on this site. Claiming a listing is free, and no company can pay to move. How the score works
- Reviews and reputation
- 23 / 45
- Adjusted Google rating20 / 30
- Review volume3 / 15
- What it states on its own site
- 0 / 22
- Website and record
- 19 / 25
- Website answered when we checked it10 / 10
- 3 or more project photographs3 / 3
- Phone on file2 / 2
- Hours posted2 / 2
- Service areas stated on its site2 / 2
- The claim
- 0 / 8
Nothing found stated on this company's own website. That is not a mark against it, only an absence of points here.
Nothing recorded.
What it states on its own website
Read off GBC Concrete Forming's own pages. Nobody checked these against a register.
- Says it works for
- homes and commercial buildings
- Says it serves
- Toronto as a primary service area, along
What customers say
1 of the 2 is 5-star and 1 is 1-star. Ratings are set by the people who left them, not by ConcreteFinder.
Mike
Rated 1.0 out of 5 · Google review · 2 years ago
“Wish I could give zero stars. Called the number with some general inquired about the company and their hiring process… whoever was on the phone was extremely rude (interrupting constantly) and eventually hung up for no reason.”
Where this came from
Everything above is public information, gathered from the sources below and shown with the date it was read. ConcreteFinder does not charge a company to appear, and no company can pay to change what is on this page.
- Google Business Profile
- Name, address, phone, opening hours, photographs, rating and reviews. Read July 2026.
- GBC Concrete Forming's own website
- Everything on this page introduced by the word “says”, quoted from its pages. Read September 5, 2026.
- Internet Archive
- The year this web address was first archived. Read September 5, 2026.
ConcreteFinder checks the website, phone, photographs and hours on this record, and searches the City of Toronto business licence register for companies inside the city. It does not check insurance or WSIB coverage, and no register in this region publishes those. Ask for them before you sign anything.
Last updated: By ConcreteFinder Research Team
Similar pros nearby
The closest 4 other companies listed in the same category.

Basement Foundation Repair
Not yet rated
Agincourt · 1.9 km away

Ryan's Waterproofing and Underpinning
Not yet rated
Scarborough Town Centre · 3.0 km away
Interhome Construction Inc.
5.0 · 5 reviews
Scarborough Town Centre · 4.5 km away

Groundworks Foundation Repair Downtown Toronto
5.0 · 2 reviews
Scarborough Town Centre · 5.5 km away
Comparing quotes? Send yours free
No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.
Questions about GBC Concrete Forming
Is GBC Concrete Forming well reviewed?
GBC Concrete Forming holds a 3.0-star Google rating across 2 reviews. Based on ConcreteFinder's analysis of Google review data, read the newest reviews first, because a concrete crew changes hands and changes hires. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does GBC Concrete Forming operate?
GBC Concrete Forming works out of Agincourt in the Scarborough area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 7025 Markham Rd Suite 66, Markham, ON L3S 0C3.
How do I get a quote from GBC Concrete Forming?
You can contact GBC Concrete Forming directly or through its website, or through its Google Business Profile.
Before you hire, run through the questions to ask a foundation contractor.


