ConcreteFinderGet Quotes

Decorative Concrete Ontario

Concrete Contractors in the Greater Toronto Area

4.823 Google reviews
Works for
homes and commercial

Says so on its own site

In business
Says since 2009, about 17 years

Says so on its own site

City licence
Could not be checked

No address on this record

Paperwork
Not stated

Ask before you sign

  • Decorative Concrete Ontario: concrete work photographed at the business, 1 of 4
  • Decorative Concrete Ontario: concrete work photographed at the business, 2 of 4
  • Decorative Concrete Ontario: concrete work photographed at the business, 3 of 4
  • Decorative Concrete Ontario: concrete work photographed at the business, 4 of 4
4 photographs from this company's Google Business Profile, at the size the file carries.

Market rate for concrete work across the GTA

$5,000$8,000 per project

Source: 2AZ Group (GTA subcontractor rates, early 2026). Excludes 13% HST. Not a quote from this company.

Send a free quote request

The form reaches ConcreteFinder by email. It is not sent on to this company.

Listed for

Its own website also names heated driveway, stamped concrete, exposed concrete and limestone finish. Read from the company's site, not checked against any register.

What the public record shows

Read from registers anyone can search, on the dates shown. Nothing here comes from the company.

Web address first archived
2022

The earliest copy of this address held by the Internet Archive. A company can be much older than its website, and this is a date about the address only.

ConcreteFinder Score

63 / 100

Scored on the same published method applied to every company on this site. Claiming a listing is free, and no company can pay to move. How the score works

Reviews and reputation
35 / 45
  • Adjusted Google rating26 / 30
  • Review volume9 / 15
What it states on its own site
5 / 22
  • Years going5 / 6
Website and record
23 / 25
  • Website answered when we checked it10 / 10
  • Themes reviewers keep repeating6 / 6
  • 3 or more project photographs3 / 3
  • Phone on file2 / 2
  • Hours posted2 / 2
The claim
0 / 8

Nothing recorded.

What reviewers keep mentioning

Read from the 8 reviews stored on this record. Each phrase carries the review sentence it came from.

  • Stamped and decorative
  • Driveways
  • Steps and porches
  • Professional crew
  • Helps with the design

What it states on its own website

Read off Decorative Concrete Ontario's own pages. Nobody checked these against a register.

In business
Says it has been going since 2009, about 17 years
Says it works for
homes and commercial buildings
Says it does
DECORATIVE CONCRETE SPECIALISTS
Concrete work
Decorative concrete

What customers say

22 of the 23 are 5-star and 1 is 1-star. Ratings are set by the people who left them, not by ConcreteFinder.

  • Wayne

    Rated 1.0 out of 5 · Google review · Edited 3 years ago

    Aug 7, 2022 updating my last review. Since May of this year I've emailed Amanda/TJ 5 times, called twice and texted twice....not a single reply from them! That's all you need to know about their unprofessionalism. But on top of that when you phone you're not…

  • Jagir

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 4 years ago

    These guys came to the rescue when my patio was left looking like the badlands by another concrete company. Really good/professional people to deal with. I would recommend Decorative concrete to anyone looking to get their driveway or patio done. Thanks TJ for saving the day.

  • Sharan

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 4 years ago

    They did a great job, completely transformed the way my house looks! An added bonus about their team is that they are extremely professional and knowledgable! I would definitely recommend Decorative Concrete to my friends and family!!

  • Rajat

    Rated 5.0 out of 5 · Google review · 4 years ago

    Decorative Concrete Contractors are amazing!!! Their advice and recommendations were so much appreciated from the start and throughout the entire process to completion. TJ and the crew, were are all fantastic!!! Thank you.

Where this came from

Everything above is public information, gathered from the sources below and shown with the date it was read. ConcreteFinder does not charge a company to appear, and no company can pay to change what is on this page.

Google Business Profile
Name, address, phone, opening hours, photographs, rating and reviews. Read July 2026.
Decorative Concrete Ontario's own website
Everything on this page introduced by the word “says”, quoted from its pages. Read September 5, 2026.
Internet Archive
The year this web address was first archived. Read September 5, 2026.

ConcreteFinder checks the website, phone, photographs and hours on this record, and searches the City of Toronto business licence register for companies inside the city. It does not check insurance or WSIB coverage, and no register in this region publishes those. Ask for them before you sign anything.

Last updated: By ConcreteFinder Research Team

Comparing quotes? Send yours free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Send a free quote request

Questions about Decorative Concrete Ontario

Is Decorative Concrete Ontario well reviewed?

Decorative Concrete Ontario holds a 4.8-star Google rating across 23 reviews. Based on ConcreteFinder's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a concrete contractor in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Decorative Concrete Ontario operate?

Decorative Concrete Ontario is listed as serving the Greater Toronto Area, but ConcreteFinder has not been able to confirm the address it works out of. Ask the company which areas it covers before you hire.

How do I get a quote from Decorative Concrete Ontario?

You can contact Decorative Concrete Ontario directly or through its website, or through its Google Business Profile.

Before you hire, run through the questions to ask a concrete contractor.